© Copyright Viktor Kobes, Rehabilitation Prague School 1999 - 2019

Privacy Policy and Business Messaging Rules valid from 1. 4. 2018

These general terms and conditions are valid for buying goods and services on www.rehabps.com website.

The Buyer is a consumer of goods or services.
The Seller is an operator specified in following section.

Contact Details - the sale of goods or services is carried out by the following operators:

Courses outside EU and courses in Prague: Viktor Kobes, K Vápence 16, 159 00 Praha 5, Czech Republic,
IČ: 40663213 Email: psrehab@me.com, Registration Žl čj. ŽO/899/02/F/Wi a čj. ŽO/529/99/F/Sz, Non payer of VAT!

Courses in EU, digital content and selling goods: Alena Kobesová, K Vápence 16, 159 00 Praha 5, Czech Republic, IČ: 70552819,
DIČ: CZ6960100334, Email: alenamudr@rehabps.com, Registration Žl čj. ŽO/ ‘1088/04/F/Če a čj. ŽO/1089/04/F/Če, VAT payer

Courses in Prague for foreigners and courses outside EU: Rehabilitation Prague School s.r.o., K Vápence 16, 159 00 Praha 5, Czech Republic, IČ: 02452634, Email: course@rehabps.cz, C 219501 Prague’s court registration, Non payer of VAT!

Selling goods: RehabPS, s.r.o., K Vápence 16, 159 00 Praha 5, Czech Republic, IČ: 02435624, Email: info@rehabps.com, C 219502 Prague’s court registration, Non payer of VAT!

Protection of the buyer's personal data is provided by Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data.

The Buyer agrees to process these personal data: name and surname, address, identification number, tax identification number, e-mail address, telephone number and other information provided at the time of registration or purchase (referred to as "personal data").

The Buyer agrees to the processing of personal data by the Seller for the purpose of realizing the rights and obligations of the Purchase Agreement and for the purpose of sending information and business communications to the Buyer.

The Buyer notes that he is required to enter his personal data (when registering, in his user account, when ordering from the web interface of the shop) correctly and truthfully and is obliged to inform the Seller of any change in his personal data without undue delay.

The Seller may assign a third party as processor of the Buyer's personal data. Personal data will not be passed on to third parties by the seller without the buyer's prior consent except to persons transporting goods.

Personal data will be processed indefinitely. Personal data will be processed in electronic form in an automated manner or in a printed form in a non-automated manner.

The Buyer confirms that the personal data provided are accurate and that he has been advised that this is a voluntary provision of personal data. The Buyer declares that he has been advised that the consent to the processing of personal data may be revoked by the Seller in writing to the Seller's address.

In case that the Buyer believes that the Seller or processor carries out the processing of his or her personal data which is contrary to the protection of the Buyer's private and personal life or contrary to law, if personal data are inaccurate with respect to for the purpose of their processing, may:

  1. 1  Ask the seller or processor for an explanation.

  2. 2  Require the Seller or processor to remove the resulting condition. It may be blocking, repairing,
    supplementing or disposing of personal data. If the buyer's request is found to be justified, the Seller or processor shall immediately remove the defective situation. If the Seller or processor fails to comply with the request, the Buyer has the right to contact the Data Protection Authority directly. This provision is without prejudice to the purchaser's right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection directly with his complaint.
    If the Buyer asks for information on the processing of his personal data, the Seller is required to pass on this information. Seller has the right to provide information under the previous sentence to request reasonable compensation not exceeding the costs necessary to provide the information.
    Buyer agrees to send information related to the Seller's goods, services, or business to the Buyer's electronic address, and agrees to send the sales announcements to the buyer's electronic address.